Recently searched

    TE Connectivity LC to LC Duplex Single Mode G657A2 Fibre Optic Cable, 9/125μm, Black, 3m

    RS stock no.:
    122-5293
    Mfr. Part No.:
    2061980-3
    Manufacturer:
    TE Connectivity
    TE Connectivity
    View all Fibre Optic Cable
    On back order for despatch 2023/04/26
    Add to Basket
    units

    Not Available for premium delivery

    Added

    Price (Excl VAT) Each

    R 2,248.29

    (exc. VAT)

    R 2,585.53

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9R 2,248.29
    10 - 49R 2,192.08
    50 - 99R 2,126.32
    100 - 199R 2,041.27
    200 +R 1,959.62
    RS stock no.:
    122-5293
    Mfr. Part No.:
    2061980-3
    Manufacturer:
    TE Connectivity
    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Legislation and Compliance

    COO (Country of Origin):
    CN

    Product Details

    TE Connectivity FULLAXS Mini Fibre Optic Cable Assemblies


    From TE Connectivity, a range of waterproof industrial fibre optic cable assemblies from the FullAXS mini connector sealing system. The cable assemblies feature the unique FullAXS mini connectors which are 23% smaller than the current FullAXS connectors. Providing an excellent solution for applications where space optimisation is critical. The connectors have a bayonet design only requiring a one handed, two finger 30° twist angle to lock them securely into place. The duplex LC cable assemblies have an IP65/67 ingress rating and F1 UV protection making them ideal for the toughest environments.

    Features and Benefits


    Allows one-handed, blind installation from any angle, even upside down
    Robust bayonet locking system with a 30° twist angle
    Space optimising, 23% smaller than conventional FullAXS products
    IP65/IP67 Ingress protection
    Withstand lightning strike, IEC 62305-1 for shielded version, up to 20 kA at 10/350 μs

    Applications


    Robotics
    Microwave equipment
    Industrial outdoor applications
    Wireless outdoor infrastructure
    WiMAX and LTE base stations
    Remote radio heads
    Data communications
    Aerospace and defence


    Specification

    AttributeValue
    Length3m
    Propagation ModeSingle Mode
    Terminated/UnterminatedTerminated
    Connector BLC
    Core Diameter9/125µm
    Sheath ColourBlack
    Cable ConstructionDuplex
    Connector ALC
    Fibre TypeG657A2
    IP RatingIP65, IP67
    Maximum Operating Temperature+70°C
    Minimum Operating Temperature-40°C
    Attenuation0.3 dB
    SeriesFullAXS
    Standards MetIEC 61300-3-4
    Maximum Pulling Tension150N
    On back order for despatch 2023/04/26
    Add to Basket
    units

    Not Available for premium delivery

    Added

    Price (Excl VAT) Each

    R 2,248.29

    (exc. VAT)

    R 2,585.53

    (inc. VAT)

    unitsPer unit
    1 - 9R 2,248.29
    10 - 49R 2,192.08
    50 - 99R 2,126.32
    100 - 199R 2,041.27
    200 +R 1,959.62