Harting, 2010, SC Fibre Optic Connector, Polymer Optical Fibre (POF) 1mm Fibre Size

  • RS stock no. 862-5691
  • Mfr. Part No. 20100015211
  • Manufacturer HARTING
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Compliant
COO (Country of Origin): DE
Product Details

Harting Han® 4 A Fibre Optic SC Modules and SC Connectors

Han® 4 A fibre optic SC modules made from RAL 7032 (light grey) polycarbonate designed to accept 4 fibre optic SC connectors. Stock number 841-2063 is a male insert and stock number 841-2066 is a female insert which with centering ferrules. For SC contacts please see the following:
Stock number 843-8765 is a male SC connector for GI fibre 50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm ceramic ferrule
Stock number 862-5698 is a male SC connector for single mode fibre 9/125 μm
Stock number 862-5694 is a male SC connector with quick assembly technique for 1mm POF
Stock number 862-5691 is a male SC connector with crimp technique for 1mm POF

Harting Range

Specification
Attribute Value
Series 2010
Connector Type SC
Fibre Size 1mm
Optical Fibre Type Polymer Optical Fibre (POF)
8 Available from UK/Europe in 4–6 working days (Covid-19 flight delays could impact quoted delivery times) for collection or delivery to major cities (Heavy, hazardous or lithium product excluded. Delivery T&C's apply)
Price (Excl VAT) Each
R 269.27
(exc. VAT)
R 309.66
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
R 269.27
Not Available for premium delivery