Molex LC Single Mode Plug

  • RS stock no. 822-3327
  • Mfr. Part No. 106059-7500
  • Manufacturer Molex
Technical data sheets
Legislation and Compliance
Compliant
COO (Country of Origin): US
Product Details

Molex LC Optical Industrial Plug Assembly

LC connectors, adapters and cable assemblies meet the growing demand for small form factor, high density fibre optic connectivity with simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode options.

Simplex, duplex, singlemode and multimode options
Multiple adapter configurations including an 8-port option
45° and 90° boot options for cable assemblies

Specification
Attribute Value
Series 106059
Connector Type LC
Single/Multimode Single Mode
Buffer Diameter 125.5µm
Jacket Diameter 7mm
Available to back order for despatch 2019/12/30. Please allow 4 to 6 working days for delivery to South Africa
Price (Excl VAT) Each
R 785.16
(exc. VAT)
R 902.93
(inc. VAT)
units
Per unit
1 +
R 785.16
Not Available for premium delivery